AWDis Unisex Organic Sweatshirt JH230 in ROY

AWDis Unisex Organic Sweatshirt JH230

Brand: Just Hoods · Style code: JH230
From £12.34 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

The AWDis Unisex Organic Sweatshirt (Style Code: JH230) is a stylish and environmentally-friendly choice for your casual wardrobe. Made from high-quality organic cotton, this sweatshirt offers a soft and comfortable fit that is kind to your skin and the planet. With a relaxed fit, it's perfect for layering or wearing on its own, making it suitable for various occasions—from lounging at home to more active days out.

Key features include its timeless design, ribbed cuffs, and hem that add durability while providing a snug finish. The sweatshirt is ideal for custom decoration, whether you’re looking to embroider a logo or print a design, making it perfect for promotional events or personalised gifts. Stylish, sustainable, and versatile, the JH230 is a must-have for anyone looking to make a statement with their clothing.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (6)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£12.34£15.20£19.72
Heathers£12.34£15.20£19.72
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
Royal BlueROY7515630625814875
Deep BlackDBK121500500372347188
Arctic WhiteACW8210352335344104
New French NavyNFN251382049413315
Bottle GreenBOT3162136626444
CharcoalCHA18166321296175114
Heather GreyHEA59309369224352224
Fire RedFIR343163142691820
BurgundyBUR5316616621815359
Baby PinkBPI74199322385168102
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote