Tee Jays CoolDry™ T-Shirt T7020 in DPG

Tee Jays CoolDry™ T-Shirt T7020

Brand: Tee Jays · Style code: T7020
From £14.95 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

Stay comfortable and stylish with the Tee Jays CoolDry™ T-Shirt (Style Code: T7020). Crafted from high-performance CoolDry™ fabric, this t-shirt is designed to wick moisture away from the skin, making it ideal for both active use and casual wear. The lightweight material ensures breathability while maintaining a relaxed and flattering fit suitable for various body shapes. Whether you're hitting the gym or enjoying a day out, this tee provides exceptional comfort.

Perfect for customisation, the Tee Jays CoolDry™ T-Shirt is an excellent choice for promotional events, team uniforms, or personalised gifts. Its smooth surface allows for easy printing or embroidery, ensuring your branding stands out. Available in a range of classic colours, this versatile t-shirt is a wardrobe staple that combines function with fashion effortlessly.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (50)Pack (10)Singles (1)
Whites£14.95£18.15£23.04
Colours£14.95£18.15£23.04
Heathers£14.95£18.15£23.04
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
Deep GreenDPG181520101411
BlackBLK576975415829
Black MelangeBKML7335935267
WhiteWHI39119221116
Navy MelangeNME9301242196
Olive MelangeOML19118141115
Grey MelangeGME10683431307
RedRED19414133719
SageSAG40533304517
CementCEM412520374618
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote