Stedman Classic Ringspun 155 Regular Fit V Neck Tee Adult ST2300 in Slate Grey

Stedman Classic Ringspun 155 Regular Fit V Neck Tee Adult ST2300

Brand: Stedman · Style code: ST2300
From £2.95 +VAT
Available Colours (16)

Product details

Stedman Classic Ringspun 155 Regular Fit V Neck Tee Adult • Classic V-Neck T-Shirt • V-Neck T-Shirt • Adult (Unisex) • Regular Fit • Ringspun, Single Jersey • Fine Gauge Knit • Mitre Cut V-Neck Collar • Shoulder To Shoulder Taping • Tubular Construction • Tear Away Label • S to 3XL • 100% Cotton • 155gsm • AMFORI (BSCI), OEKOTEX 100

Size Guide
SizeTo Fit Chest Approx (inches)Width cmLength cm
S34-365070
M38-405372
L42-445674
XL46-485976
2XL50-526278
3XL54-566580
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXL3XL
WhiteWHI1391503350314051241
Grey HeatherGYH1500386741113135664
Scarlet RedSRE8002119192217347
Bright RoyalBRR72020622103157898
Black OpalBLO2142364948783277334
NavyNAV1198324231141861177
YellowYEL1086167320871317—
Blue MidnightBLM13201126732323293
BottleBOG14911587852727—
OrangeORA636148612131562—
KiwiKIW736114418191056—
Deep BerryDBY77825838970—
Ocean BlueOCB622120466142—
Kelly GreenKEG1047189422792468265
Slate GreySLG1585293936242462339
SunflowerSUN480210016101992159
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote