SOL'S Vortex Ripstop Performance T-Shirt 04787 in French Navy

SOL'S Vortex Ripstop Performance T-Shirt 04787

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 04787
From £2.62 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

The SOL'S Vortex Ripstop Performance T-Shirt (Style Code: 04787) is designed for those who demand both comfort and durability. Made from high-quality ripstop fabric, this t-shirt provides excellent strength and resistance to tearing, making it perfect for active lifestyles and workwear use. The lightweight material ensures breathability while promoting ease of movement, ideal for both outdoor activities and casual wear. The performance fit enhances your silhouette, offering a flattering look for all body types.

This versatile t-shirt is also suitable for custom decoration, whether you're looking to embroider your company logo or print a striking design. Its minimalist design allows for easy branding, making it a great choice for teams or events. With the SOL'S Vortex, you'll enjoy a blend of style and functionality that’s ready for any challenge.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (50)Pack (10)Singles (1)
Whites£2.62£5.09£4.62
Colours£2.74£5.22£4.77
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeChest (to fit)
XS35/36
S36/38
M38/40
L41/42
XL43/44
XXL45/47
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
BlackBLK1435823235
Black/CharcoalBK/CH366680502419
WhiteWHI293624548053
Off WhiteOFW171759525017
Arctic BlueARB23311002823
AquaAQA232958572517
French NavyFNA0418424918
French Navy/Royal BlueFN/RY202112099
Royal BlueROY1230092742
ArmyARM9102260529
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote