SOL'S Unisex Lyam Premium T-Shirt 04859 in Deep Black

SOL'S Unisex Lyam Premium T-Shirt 04859

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 04859
From £4.85 +VAT
Available Colours (6)

Product details

Introducing the SOL'S Unisex Lyam Premium T-Shirt (Style Code: 04859), designed for those who appreciate comfort without compromising on style. Crafted from a high-quality fabric that is both soft and durable, this t-shirt is perfect for everyday wear and can easily be dressed up or down. The unisex fit ensures versatility, making it an ideal choice for both men and women, whether for personal use or promotional branding.

The Lyam Premium T-Shirt is particularly well-suited for customisation, making it a great option for businesses or events looking to showcase their branding through printing or embroidery. With its classic cut and timeless appeal, this t-shirt pairs beautifully with shorts, jeans, or skirts. Available in a range of colours, it allows for endless styling possibilities. Elevate your casual wardrobe today with this versatile staple.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (100)Pack (10)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£4.85£7.70£7.83
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeChest (to fit)
XS35/36
S36/38
M38/40
L41/42
XL43/44
XXL45/47
3XL47/49
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Deep BlackDBK98988682834849
Absolute WhiteABW100969594904850
Off WhiteOFW49948377874849
French NavyFNA97846660824445
Grey MarlGYM100999998995050
Bright RedBRE489895961005050
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote