SOL'S Shield Unisex Windbreaker Jacket 04758 in Red

SOL'S Shield Unisex Windbreaker Jacket 04758

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 04758
From £7.07 +VAT
Available Colours (6)

Product details

The SOL'S Shield Unisex Windbreaker Jacket (Style Code: 04758) is the ideal outerwear choice for unpredictable weather. Made from lightweight, durable fabric, this jacket is designed to provide effective wind resistance while remaining comfortable and breathable. Its unisex fit ensures that it flatters all body types, making it a versatile addition to any wardrobe. The windbreaker features a stylish hood and elasticated cuffs for added protection against the elements.

This jacket is perfect for custom branding, allowing you to showcase your company logo or design through embroidery or printing. Whether you're using it for workwear, promotional events, or casual wear, the SOL'S Shield Windbreaker can easily be personalised to meet your needs. Ideal for outdoor activities or day-to-day outings, this windbreaker merges functionality with style, making it a must-have for those who enjoy being active outdoors.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (50)Pack (5)Singles (1)
Whites£7.07£10.31£11.03
Colours£7.07£10.31£11.03
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeChest (to fit)
XS35/36
S36/38
M38/40
L41/42
XL43/44
XXL45/47
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
BlackBLK20036234315
WhiteWHI473260341834
French NavyFNA481127121036
Royal BlueROY494976543449
Forest GreenFOR464228244144
RedRED492717133146
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote