SOL'S Regent Fit T-Shirt 10553 in Deep Black

SOL'S Regent Fit T-Shirt 10553

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 10553
From £2.45 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

The SOL'S Regent Fit T-Shirt (Style Code: 10553) combines comfort and style, making it an essential addition to any wardrobe. This T-shirt is crafted from high-quality fabric that feels soft against the skin, ensuring all-day wearability. With its classic fit, it flatters a range of body types while providing ample room for movement, making it perfect for both casual outings and everyday workwear.

Ideal for customisation, the SOL'S Regent Fit T-Shirt is well-suited for printing or embroidery, allowing businesses and individuals to showcase their brand or personal flair. With its versatility and easy-care nature, this T-shirt stands out as an excellent canvas for creative expression or as a staple in corporate attire. Embrace the balance of comfort and style with the SOL'S Regent Fit T-Shirt today.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (100)Pack (10)Singles (1)
Whites£2.45£4.90£4.38
Colours£2.86£5.35£4.93
Heathers£2.86£5.35£4.93
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeChest (to fit)
XS35/36
S36/38
M38/40
L41/42
XL43/44
XXL45/47
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
Deep BlackDBK205412822214485
WhiteWHI6473146012542
Heather DenimHDM451636106051
French NavyFNA1868111965990
Royal BlueROY510127810
Heather KhakiHEK18182411580
Grey MarlGYM73496143425
Dark GreyDGY442132537
Charcoal MarlCHM2016825510
RedRED279061403933
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote