SOL'S Ladies Vortex Ripstop Performance T-Shirt 04788 in Arctic Blue

SOL'S Ladies Vortex Ripstop Performance T-Shirt 04788

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 04788
From £2.62 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

The SOL'S Ladies Vortex Ripstop Performance T-Shirt (Style Code: 04788) is engineered for comfort and durability, making it an essential addition to your activewear collection. Crafted from lightweight ripstop fabric, this T-shirt ensures breathability and moisture-wicking properties, keeping you cool during workouts or outdoor activities. The tailored fit is designed specifically for ladies, providing a flattering silhouette while allowing freedom of movement. Perfect for team events or branded promotions, the T-shirt offers ample space for custom decoration through printing or embroidery, making it a versatile choice for any occasion.

Whether you're hitting the gym, engaging in sports, or simply enjoying a casual day out, the Vortex T-Shirt is up to the task. Its robust ripstop weave adds an element of strength, ensuring it withstands regular use. Choose the SOL'S Ladies Vortex for performance you can rely on with style that doesn’t compromise comfort.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (50)Pack (10)Singles (1)
Whites£2.62£5.09£4.62
Colours£2.74£5.22£4.77
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeLadies size
XS6/8
S8/10
M10/12
L12/14
XL14/16
XXL16/18
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
BlackBLK385842213617
Black/CharcoalBK/CH484036452124
WhiteWHI4194151624
Off WhiteOFW431325432424
Arctic BlueARB343234641616
AquaAQA494238482122
French NavyFNA361022203921
French Navy/Royal BlueFN/RY423433362024
Royal BlueROY504435391522
ArmyARM503734412224
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote