Russell Athletic Collection Ladies Short Sleeve Easy Care Oxford Shirt 933F in Bright Royal

Russell Athletic Collection Ladies Short Sleeve Easy Care Oxford Shirt 933F

Brand: Russell Athletic Collection · Style code: 933F
From £13.55 +VAT
Available Colours (6)

Product details

Elevate your wardrobe with the Russell Athletic Collection Ladies Short Sleeve Easy Care Oxford Shirt (Style Code: 933F). Crafted from a premium blend of soft yet durable fabric, this shirt offers a comfortable fit that is perfect for both professional and casual settings. The easy-care material ensures that you'll spend less time ironing and more time looking polished, making it an ideal choice for busy lifestyles.

With its classic design and short sleeves, this Oxford shirt is perfect for layering or wearing solo, allowing for versatility in your everyday outfit. Ideal for customisation through either printing or embroidery, it also serves as an excellent option for corporate branding or promotional events. Wear it to the office, a casual day out, or even team it with your favourite jeans for a refined weekend look.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (12)Pack (2)Singles (1)
Whites£13.55£16.78£21.82
Colours£13.55£16.78£21.82
Whites (4XL, 5XL)£13.55£16.78£21.82
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£13.55£16.78£21.82
Size Guide
SizeLadies sizeChest (to fit)
XS830/32
S1032/34
M1234/36
L1436/38
XL1638/41
XXL1841/44
3XL2044/47
4XL2247/51
5XL2451/54
6XL2654/57
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
BlackBLK17181111503929520
WhiteWHI1475954373120165
Oxford BlueOXB416338675028181225
Bright NavyBNV15101015148229
Bright RoyalBRO1310112367831
SilverSIL141112192971117
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote