Russell Hooded Sweatshirt 575M

Russell Hooded Sweatshirt 575M

Brand: Russell · Style code: 575M
From £13.20 +VAT
Available Colours (13)

Product details

The Russell Hooded Sweatshirt (Style Code: 575M) is a must-have addition to any wardrobe, expertly crafted from a soft blend of cotton and polyester to ensure all-day comfort. Designed with a relaxed fit, this sweatshirt offers ample room for layering while maintaining a stylish appearance. The lined hood, complete with a drawstring, provides extra warmth and protection against breezy weather, making it an ideal choice for both casual outings and outdoor activities.

With its durable fabric and robust construction, this hooded sweatshirt is suitable for customisation, allowing for easy embroidery or printing for branding and promotional purposes. Whether you're looking to create team uniforms or standout merchandise, the Russell Hooded Sweatshirt is versatile enough to meet your needs while delivering style and comfort. Order yours from Shirtworks UK today.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (24)Pack (6)Singles (1)
Whites£13.20£16.48£21.61
Colours£13.20£16.48£21.61
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
Classic RedCSR59849442308
BlackBLK104348433181125121
WhiteWHI284619211135
Sky BlueSKY13101802315
French NavyFNA20523250017617596
Bright RoyalBRO6560353022
PurplePUR2662724174
Bottle GreenBOT4125140711
Light OxfordLXF84261111233826
BurgundyBUR59303734
FuchsiaFUS8195734779
OrangeORA3132867
YellowYEL1509114
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote