Russell Athletic Authentic Eco Piqué Polo Shirt 570M in Bottle Green

Russell Athletic Authentic Eco Piqué Polo Shirt 570M

Brand: Russell Athletic · Style code: 570M
From £5.64 +VAT
Available Colours (9)

Product details

The Russell Athletic Authentic Eco Piqué Polo Shirt (style code 570M) combines sustainable fashion with classic style. Crafted from eco-friendly materials, this polo shirt is designed to offer both comfort and durability, making it perfect for everyday wear or promotional purposes. The fabric features a textured piqué finish that not only feels great against the skin but also provides breathability, ideal for those warmer days. With its modern, tailored fit, this polo enhances your silhouette while allowing for easy movement.

The Russell Athletic polo is suitable for custom decoration, whether through embroidery or printing, making it a fantastic choice for branding or team uniforms. Its environmentally-conscious production reflects a commitment to sustainability, ensuring you look good while being mindful of the planet. Upgrade your wardrobe with this versatile piece that effortlessly blends style, comfort, and eco-friendliness.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (6)Singles (1)
Whites£5.64£7.26£9.92
Colours£5.64£7.26£9.92
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeChest (to fit)
XS34/36
S36/38
M38/40
L40/42
XL42/44
XXL44/46
3XL46/48
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
BlackBLK634712812195
WhiteWHI113419953208
Sky BlueSKY1303230291213
Petrol BluePET727162527010
French NavyFNA8545651494911
Bright RoyalBRO81644107712614
Bottle GreenBOT33419192394
Convoy GreyCVY6828420178
Classic RedCSR0741641811
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote