Result Genuine Recycled Thermoquilt Gilet RS239 in GY/BK

Result Genuine Recycled Thermoquilt Gilet RS239

Brand: Result Genuine Recycled · Style code: RS239
From £16.25 +VAT
Available Colours (7)

Product details

Stay warm and eco-conscious with the Result Genuine Recycled Thermoquilt Gilet (Style Code: RS239). Crafted from sustainable materials, this gilet harnesses the power of recycled fabrics, making it a perfect choice for those who care for the environment. The Thermoquilt technology ensures that you retain warmth without the bulk, allowing for a sleek and comfortable fit that’s ideal for layering during chilly days.

Designed with practicality in mind, this gilet features a full zip and multiple pockets for convenient storage, making it suitable for both casual outings and workwear use. Its versatility offers the perfect canvas for custom decoration, whether for embroidery or printing, allowing you to showcase your brand while promoting sustainability. Experience warmth and style with the Result Genuine Recycled Thermoquilt Gilet—where functionality meets eco-aware design.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (20)Pack (5)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£16.25£20.00£25.84
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Grey/BlackGY/BK12336374392212
Black/BlackBK/BK3552022081514928
Black/OrangeBK/OR14223990026
Black/RedBK/RD9104348261011
Navy/Lime GreenNV/LM10192412131940
Navy/NavyNV/NV2153114141853434
Royal Blue/NavyRY/NV1381350312
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote