Result Genuine Recycled Compass Padded Winter Jacket RS240 in BK/LM

Result Genuine Recycled Compass Padded Winter Jacket RS240

Brand: Result Genuine Recycled · Style code: RS240
From £29.84 +VAT
Available Colours (6)

Product details

The Result Genuine Recycled Compass Padded Winter Jacket (Style Code: RS240) is designed to keep you warm and comfortable during the colder months while making a sustainable statement. Crafted from recycled materials, this eco-friendly puffa jacket not only offers excellent insulation but also reflects a commitment to reducing environmental impact. The padded design ensures optimal warmth, while the lightweight construction allows for ease of movement, making it perfect for both everyday wear and outdoor adventures.

With its modern cut and practical features, the RS240 is suitable for both men and women, making it versatile for various body shapes. The jacket includes zipped pockets for secure storage of essentials and is ideal for customisation through printing or embroidery, allowing you to add your personal touch or company logo. Whether you’re layering up for work or enjoying weekend outings, the Compass Winter Jacket is a stylish choice that champions sustainability without compromising on functionality.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (5)Pack (2)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£29.84£36.27£45.91
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Black/Lime GreenBK/LM812141510118
Black/BlackBK/BK226514131
Black/GreyBK/GY681312697
Black/OrangeBK/OR7101214141011
Black/RedBK/RD12109411109
Black/Royal BlueBK/RY61094668
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote