Result Genuine Recycled Compass Padded Jacket RS237 in BK/LM

Result Genuine Recycled Compass Padded Jacket RS237

Brand: Result Genuine Recycled · Style code: RS237
From £23.34 +VAT
Available Colours (12)

Product details

The Result Genuine Recycled Compass Padded Jacket (Style Code: RS237) combines style, sustainability, and comfort in one exceptional piece. Constructed from recycled materials, this jacket is not just a responsible choice for the environment, but also exceptionally warm, making it ideal for chilly days. Its padded design features a stylish outer shell that provides wind resistance while keeping you snug, whether you're out on an adventure or commuting to work.

Designed for a modern fit, the Compass Jacket is perfect for layering and is suitable for custom decoration, making it an excellent option for businesses looking to brand their outerwear. With its durability and contemporary look, it meets the demands of both casual wear and workwear, ensuring you stay warm and stylish while showcasing your brand. Elevate your wardrobe sustainably with this versatile jacket from Result Genuine Recycled.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (10)Pack (5)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£23.34£28.40£36.19
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£24.12£29.30£37.27
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Black/Lime GreenBK/LM52268595834157
Black/BlackBK/BK3619450050022177258
Black/GreyBK/GY345891098918164
Black/OrangeBK/OR81581847955198
Black/RedBK/RD1166130173184662914
Black/Royal BlueBK/RY234811515110946176
Black/YellowBK/YL472523201966
Navy/GreyNV/GY491015171289
Navy/NavyNV/NV148919023599851915
Navy/RedNV/RD5159188943
Navy/Royal BlueNV/RY9137014299631110
Navy/YellowNV/YL124192230101010
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote