Result Genuine Recycled Compass Padded Gilet RS238 in BK/GY

Result Genuine Recycled Compass Padded Gilet RS238

Brand: Result Genuine Recycled · Style code: RS238
From £19.43 +VAT
Available Colours (12)

Product details

The Result Genuine Recycled Compass Padded Gilet (Style Code: RS238) is the perfect blend of style and sustainability. Crafted from high-quality recycled materials, this gilet provides exceptional warmth without compromising on environmental responsibility. The lightweight padded design ensures that you can move freely and comfortably, making it an essential addition to your outdoor wardrobe or layering system.

With a sleek fit, the RS238 is not only fashionable but also highly practical. It features practical side pockets for convenient storage, along with a full front zip for easy wear. Ideal for custom decoration, whether for branding or personalisation, this gilet is suitable for both casual and work environments. Make a positive impact on the planet while staying warm and stylish in the Result Genuine Recycled Compass Padded Gilet.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (10)Pack (5)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£19.43£23.90£30.79
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£20.15£24.73£31.78
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Black/GreyBK/GY241214455004061655524
Black/BlackBK/BK8948850050050045121552
Black/Lime GreenBK/LM1059139205116652314
Black/OrangeBK/OR10933264533251334420
Black/RedBK/RD141194575004931935725
Black/Royal BlueBK/RY1562237323182754220
Black/YellowBK/YL1036113540391812
Navy/GreyNV/GY20411171349048219
Navy/NavyNV/NV221634555004281536946
Navy/RedNV/RD1025468143341114
Navy/Royal BlueNV/RY141163173972441163813
Navy/YellowNV/YL8133162241266
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote