Result Core Winter Parka Jacket RS207 in BOT

Result Core Winter Parka Jacket RS207

Brand: Result Core · Style code: RS207
From £21.45 +VAT
Available Colours (6)

Product details

Introducing the Result Core Winter Parka Jacket (Style Code: RS207), your ultimate companion for harsh winter conditions. Crafted from durable, high-quality materials, this parka jacket is designed to provide superior warmth and comfort without sacrificing style. With a weather-resistant outer shell, it features a practical hood, adjustable cuffs, and multiple pockets for all your essentials, making it an ideal choice for both casual wear and work environments. The parka's longer length ensures enhanced coverage, while the sleek design allows it to be suitable for custom decoration, whether through embroidery or printing, adding a personal touch for teams or events.

Lightweight yet robust, this Winter Parka is perfect for layering and works seamlessly over your everyday outfits. The Result Core brand is known for its reliability and attention to detail, ensuring this jacket not only provides comfort but also stands the test of time. Stay warm, stylish, and professional with the RS207 during any winter outing or workplace scenario.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (10)Pack (5)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£21.45£26.23£33.58
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
Bottle GreenBOT23412916108
BlackBLK1695119374418
NavyNAV55711151072317
Royal BlueROY171498913
RedRED1421282199
BurgundyBUR8513685
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote