Result Core Windcheater RS204 in EME

Result Core Windcheater RS204

Brand: Result Core · Style code: RS204
From £7.15 +VAT
Available Colours (8)

Product details

The Result Core Windcheater (Style Code: RS204) is an essential addition to your outerwear collection, designed to provide lightweight protection from the elements. Crafted from durable, wind-resistant fabric, this jacket is perfect for both casual wear and active outdoor pursuits. Its soft-feel finish ensures comfort, while the adjustable features allow for a personalised fit, making it suitable for layering or stand-alone use.

The Windcheater features elasticated cuffs and a pull-cord hem for added protection against wind and rain. It is ideal for custom decoration, whether through printing or embroidery, making it suitable for team wear, promotional events, or workwear applications. With its stylish design and practical attributes, the RS204 is sure to keep you looking sharp while staying comfortable in all conditions. Perfect for businesses looking to showcase their brand or for individuals seeking reliable outerwear, this jacket is a must-have.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (25)Pack (5)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£7.15£9.12£12.34
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL
Emerald GreenEME1610121317
BlackBLK3877775417
NavyNAV4026265
Royal BlueROY201725610
PurplePUR1935001
Bottle GreenBOT1030281015
RedRED8279300
Hot PinkHPK2111161517
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote