Result Core Printable Soft Shell Bodywarmer RS232M in NV/NV

Result Core Printable Soft Shell Bodywarmer RS232M

Brand: Result Core · Style code: RS232M
From £11.05 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

The Result Core Printable Soft Shell Bodywarmer (Style Code: RS232M) is designed for both style and functionality. Crafted from a high-quality soft shell fabric, this bodywarmer offers an excellent balance between warmth and breathability, making it perfect for layering. The lightweight design allows for ease of movement while still providing an added layer of comfort against chilly weather.

Key features include a durable zip closure, multiple pockets for convenience, and a modern fit that flatters any silhouette. The RS232M is ideal for customisation, accommodating both printing and embroidery, making it suitable for promotional events, branded merchandise, or workwear. The versatile design ensures that it can be worn in casual settings or for outdoor activities, providing both warmth and style in a variety of environments.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (20)Pack (5)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£11.05£13.70£17.92
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£11.05£13.70£17.92
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Navy/NavyNV/NV1002493771941023335
Black/BlackBK/BK1595004753292055637
Black/OrangeBK/OR3540653312145
White/BlackWH/BK231542202211
Navy/Royal BlueNV/RY3650127712654
Purple/BlackPR/BK38213320281012
Vivid Green/BlackVG/BK1629491416104
Charcoal/BlackCH/BK66162164109383013
Red/BlackRD/BK1324271110128
Yellow/BlackYL/BK317202138518
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote