Result Core Micro Fleece Gilet RS116 in NAV

Result Core Micro Fleece Gilet RS116

Brand: Result Core · Style code: RS116
From £8.13 +VAT
Available Colours (7)

Product details

Stay snug and stylish in the Result Core Micro Fleece Gilet (Style Code: RS116), an essential layering piece for your wardrobe. Crafted from high-quality micro fleece, this gilet provides warmth without the bulk, making it perfect for both outdoor adventures and casual outings. It features a modern fit that allows for easy movement, while the full zip front and zippered pockets add functional details to this versatile garment.

Ideal for customisation, the RS116 gilet is suitable for embroidery and printing, allowing you to showcase your brand or personal style effortlessly. Whether you need it for workwear or leisure, its lightweight construction and soft feel ensure comfort throughout the day. Elevate your layering game with this practical and stylish micro fleece gilet from Result Core.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (25)Pack (5)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£8.13£10.25£13.69
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
NavyNAV264012114082244
BlackBLK901280372310
Royal BlueROY72828121687
Forest GreenFOR914176131012
CharcoalCHA223631112889
RedRED618272527204
OrangeORA20101010123024
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote