Regatta Venturer Three Layer Hooded Soft Shell Jacket RG635 in NV/NV

Regatta Venturer Three Layer Hooded Soft Shell Jacket RG635

Brand: Regatta Professional · Style code: RG635
From £28.54 +VAT
Available Colours (6)

Product details

The Regatta Venturer Three Layer Hooded Soft Shell Jacket (Style Code: RG635) is engineered for both comfort and performance, making it an essential piece for any outdoor professional. This hi-vis jacket features a three-layer soft shell fabric that provides excellent wind resistance and durability, ensuring you stay protected against the elements. The lightweight yet robust material offers a flattering fit, perfect for layering over workwear or casual attire. Enhanced visibility is a standout feature, with its bright colour ensuring compliance with EN ISO 20471 standards, making it suitable for construction and events where safety is paramount.

Designed with practicality in mind, the Venturer jacket includes a hood for added protection and zippered pockets for secure storage of essentials. Its versatility makes it an ideal choice for custom decoration through printing or embroidery, allowing your branding to shine on a professional garment. Whether you’re on the job or on the go, the Regatta Venturer is the perfect companion for those who demand both safety and style in their workwear.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (16)Pack (4)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£28.54£34.77£44.11
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
Navy/NavyNV/NV182765822318
Black/BlackBK/BK161131771239844
Black/Classic RedBK/CS8518101618
French Blue/NavyFRB/N201651655
Navy/French BlueN/FRB212422332615
Seal Grey/BlackSE/BK92022201913
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote