Regatta Navigate Two Layer Hooded Soft Shell Jacket RG454 in BK/CS

Regatta Navigate Two Layer Hooded Soft Shell Jacket RG454

Brand: Regatta Professional · Style code: RG454
From £25.93 +VAT
Available Colours (7)

Product details

The Regatta Navigate Two Layer Hooded Soft Shell Jacket (Style Code: RG454) is expertly designed to provide comfort and visibility in demanding environments. Crafted from a durable soft shell fabric, this jacket offers a fantastic balance between weather resistance and breathability, making it ideal for outdoor work or activities. The hood provides additional protection from the elements, while the vibrant hi-vis colour enhances visibility, keeping you safe and seen in low-light conditions.

Built to meet EN ISO 20471 standards, this jacket is perfect for those requiring both safety compliance and functionality in their workwear. It features a contemporary fit, ensuring a comfortable wear throughout the day, and is perfectly suited for custom embroidery and printing, allowing your brand to stand out. Equip yourself with the Regatta Navigate Soft Shell Jacket for a professional appearance without compromising on performance and comfort.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (16)Pack (4)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£25.93£31.40£39.79
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
Black/Classic RedBK/CS16225261712
Black/Lime GreenBK/LM17121831183
Black/New Royal BlueBK/NR11613141013
Black/Seal GreyBK/SE51737291819
Black/Orange PopBK/OP21162310115
Navy/French BlueN/FRB19571585
Navy/Seal GreyNV/SE61724141618
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote