Regatta Navigate Half Zip Fleece RG452 in BK/CS

Regatta Navigate Half Zip Fleece RG452

Brand: Regatta Professional · Style code: RG452
From £11.69 +VAT
Available Colours (7)

Product details

The Regatta Navigate Half Zip Fleece (Style Code: RG452) is an ideal blend of functionality and comfort for those working in low-light conditions. Constructed from a durable, high-quality fabric, this fleece offers a soft and snug fit while ensuring breathability. The half zip design allows for easy on-and-off transitions, making it versatile for both work and casual wear. With its bright hi-vis colour, this fleece meets the EN ISO 20471 standards, keeping you seen and safe on the job.

Perfect for custom decoration, the Navigate Half Zip Fleece provides a smooth surface for embroidery or printing, allowing you to promote your brand effectively. Whether you're on a construction site, in an event planning role, or simply need a reliable outer layer while working outside, this fleece is designed to enhance visibility and comfort, making it an essential addition to your workwear collection.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (16)Pack (4)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£11.69£14.45£18.82
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
Black/Classic RedBK/CS10001259
Black/Lime GreenBK/LM12172415242
Black/New Royal BlueBK/NR713771114
Black/Seal GreyBK/SE122704511
Black/Orange PopBK/OP151023161819
Navy/French BlueN/FRB193933281318
Navy/Seal GreyNV/SE223120151420
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote