Regatta Dover Parka Jacket RG745 in BLK

Regatta Dover Parka Jacket RG745

Brand: Regatta Professional · Style code: RG745
From £22.04 +VAT
Available Colours (6)

Product details

The Regatta Dover Parka Jacket (Style Code: RG745) is designed for those who refuse to compromise on warmth and style during colder months. Crafted from high-quality softshell fabric, this jacket offers exceptional comfort while being wind-resistant and breathable. The jacket features a full zip front, adjustable cuffs, and a stylish hood, making it perfect for layering over casual wear or work attire. Its length provides added protection from the elements while maintaining a modern silhouette.

Suitable for custom decoration, whether through embroidery or printing, the Regatta Dover Parka aligns with the standards of both comfort and practicality. Ideal for outdoor activities or casual office use, it is an excellent choice for workwear or personal style, enhancing your brand’s visibility with your logo in a functional and fashionable way.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (8)Pack (2)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£22.04£26.90£34.39
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
BlackBLK5263743504120
NavyNAV223525865216
New Royal BlueNRY7101521545
Dark GreenDGN1214121213336
Seal GreySEG4111291578
Classic RedCSR87131319910
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote