Regatta Ablaze Printable Soft Shell Jacket RG627 in FRB/N

Regatta Ablaze Printable Soft Shell Jacket RG627

Brand: Regatta Professional · Style code: RG627
From £12.99 +VAT
Available Colours (12)

Product details

The Regatta Ablaze Printable Soft Shell Jacket (Style Code: RG627) is the ideal companion for those seeking a combination of style and functionality. Crafted from a robust softshell fabric, this jacket offers excellent wind resistance while maintaining breathability, making it perfect for outdoor activities or everyday wear. Its lightweight design ensures comfort without compromising on protection, allowing you to move freely, whether you're at work or enjoying leisure time.

This softshell jacket features a modern fit that flatters all body types, with adjustable cuffs and a drawcord hem for a tailored finish. The surface is ideal for custom decoration, providing ample space for your branding, embroidery, or printing to stand out. Versatile and stylish, the Regatta Ablaze Jacket is a perfect choice for businesses or teams looking to make a professional statement while keeping comfortable in varying weather conditions.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (16)Pack (4)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£12.99£15.95£20.62
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
French Blue/NavyFRB/N31808140721
Black/BlackBK/BK322500500500289102
Black/Classic RedBK/CS3051102812118
Navy/French BlueN/FRB143581364433
Navy/NavyNV/NV243500500373187130
New Royal Blue/BlackNR/BK05165442630
Vibrant Purple/BlackVBP/B745222142719
Extreme Green/BlackEXG/B61250171011
Dark Spruce/BlackDSP/B06723240
Rock Grey/BlackRKG/B171731421214
Seal Grey/BlackSE/BK4220140364829
Classic Red/BlackCS/BK211935351613
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote