Kustom Kit Cooltex® T-Shirt K991 in BK/RD

Kustom Kit Cooltex® T-Shirt K991

Brand: Kustom Kit · Style code: K991
From £8.83 +VAT
Available Colours (6)

Product details

The Kustom Kit Cooltex® T-Shirt (Style Code: K991) is designed for ultimate comfort and breathability, making it a perfect choice for warm-weather wear or active lifestyles. Crafted from a lightweight Cooltex® fabric, this t-shirt helps wick moisture away from the body, keeping you cool and dry throughout the day. Its modern fit ensures a flattering silhouette, while the crew neckline adds a touch of versatility for both personal and professional settings.

Ideal for customisation, the K991 is perfect for printing and embroidery, allowing your brand or team logo to shine. Whether you need it for casual outings, sports events, or as part of a uniform, this t-shirt combines practicality with style. Available in a variety of colours, the Cooltex® T-Shirt is a staple piece that seamlessly blends functionality with fashionable appeal.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (25)Pack (5)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£8.83£11.08£14.68
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Black/RedBK/RD2424212325167
Black/BlackBK/BK1651322537910
Black/Lime GreenBK/LM1322662412263
Black/OrangeBK/OR3224120161810
Navy/Light BlueNV/LB10447944282128
Navy/NavyNV/NV1016425226258
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote