Kustom Kit Contrast Tipped Poly/Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt K409 in CH/BK

Kustom Kit Contrast Tipped Poly/Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt K409

Brand: Kustom Kit · Style code: K409
From £11.51 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

The Kustom Kit Contrast Tipped Poly/Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt (Style K409) seamlessly blends style with comfort, making it the perfect choice for both work and casual wear. Crafted from a high-quality poly/cotton blend, this polo offers a soft feel against the skin while ensuring durability and easy maintenance. The contrast tipping on the collar and sleeves adds a stylish edge that sets this garment apart, making it suitable for customisation through branding or embroidery.

Designed with a classic fit, the K409 provides a flattering silhouette that suits various body types. With its breathable fabric, it is ideal for warmer days, ensuring you stay comfortable and presentable at all times. Whether you’re looking to promote your business or simply elevate your wardrobe, this polo shirt is a versatile piece that enables effortless style and practicality. Versatile and ready for embellishment, the K409 promises to represent your brand beautifully.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (40)Pack (5)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£11.51£14.22£18.55
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
Charcoal/BlackCH/BK444953142338
Black/CharcoalBK/CH30917412116
Black/OrangeBK/OR3014291218
Black/RedBK/RD357332331737
Black/WhiteBK/WH98101120655731
Black/YellowBK/YL105754451911
Navy/WhiteNV/WH5313454624929
Navy/YellowNV/YL30412550216
Royal Blue/WhiteRY/WH9201520309
Graphite Grey/WhiteGP/WH000000
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote