Kariban Soft Shell Jacket KB401 in BLK

Kariban Soft Shell Jacket KB401

Brand: Kariban · Style code: KB401
From £20.35 +VAT
Available Colours (9)

Product details

The Kariban Soft Shell Jacket (Style Code: KB401) is the perfect blend of style and functionality, designed to keep you comfortable in various outdoor conditions. Crafted from a durable and flexible softshell fabric, it offers excellent wind resistance while remaining breathable, making it ideal for layering on cooler days. The sleek design features a modern fit that flatters while allowing freedom of movement, making it suitable for both casual outings and outdoor activities.

Key features include zippered pockets for secure storage and adjustable cuffs to block out the elements. This jacket is suitable for custom decoration, allowing businesses and events to showcase their branding through printing or embroidery. Whether for workwear or leisure, the Kariban Soft Shell Jacket is a versatile addition to any wardrobe, combining practicality with a touch of sophistication.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (10)Pack (2)Singles (1)
Whites£20.35£24.95£32.05
Colours£20.35£24.95£32.05
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
BlackBLK133261382419
WhiteWHI131515191513
AquaAQA131524191210
NavyNAV142735242213
Dark Royal BlueDRB161112182012
Kelly GreenKEL11817212115
Marl GreyMLG81511171913
TitaniumTIA141820292312
RedRED122018132015
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote