Kariban Lightweight Padded Jacket KB6120 in BLK

Kariban Lightweight Padded Jacket KB6120

Brand: Kariban · Style code: KB6120
From £28.08 +VAT
Available Colours (8)

Product details

The Kariban Lightweight Padded Jacket (Style Code: KB6120) is the ideal outerwear choice for those who seek warmth without the bulk. Made from high-quality materials, this jacket features a sleek, modern design and a lightweight construction, making it perfect for layering over casual or work outfits. Its padded design ensures effective insulation while allowing for ease of movement, ensuring comfort in various weather conditions.

This stylish jacket also offers practicality with its water-repellent finish, making it suitable for light rain or drizzles. Perfect for customisation, it provides an excellent canvas for embroidery or printing, allowing you to brand it for personal or corporate use. Stay warm and stylish with the Kariban Lightweight Padded Jacket, a versatile addition to your wardrobe that balances function with fashion.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (15)Pack (5)Singles (1)
Whites£28.08£34.25£43.48
Colours£28.08£34.25£43.48
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
BlackBLK25333222512
WhiteWHI18141211109
NavyNAV23251491818
Light Royal BlueLRY9151211129
Dark KhakiDKH17202212118
Marl SilverMLS516151269
Marl Dark GreyMDK14917122015
RedRED69171979
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote