Kariban Lightweight Padded Bodywarmer KB6113 in BLK

Kariban Lightweight Padded Bodywarmer KB6113

Brand: Kariban · Style code: KB6113
From £22.04 +VAT
Available Colours (8)

Product details

The Kariban Lightweight Padded Bodywarmer (Style Code: KB6113) is designed for versatility and comfort, making it an essential addition to any wardrobe. Crafted from high-quality materials, this bodywarmer offers a lightweight construction while still providing excellent insulation to keep you warm without the bulk. The sleek, fitted design ensures a flattering silhouette, making it perfect for layering over casual or formal outfits.

Key features include a full zip closure, side pockets for storage, and a stylish stand-up collar that adds to its modern appeal. Ideal for custom decoration, the smooth fabric surface is perfect for printing or embroidery, allowing you to add your personal or corporate branding with ease. Whether you're heading out for a weekend adventure or need an extra layer for the office, the Kariban Lightweight Padded Bodywarmer is a reliable choice for both style and functionality.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (15)Pack (5)Singles (1)
Whites£22.04£26.90£34.39
Colours£22.04£26.90£34.39
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
BlackBLK62145170754231
WhiteWHI1510271277
NavyNAV49114147883925
Light Royal BlueLRY11122113167
Dark KhakiDKH632127106
Marl SilverMLS193091910238
Marl Dark GreyMDK81325111618
RedRED2812191379
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote