AWDis Varsity Zoodie JH053 in JB/OR

AWDis Varsity Zoodie JH053

Brand: Just Hoods · Style code: JH053
From £15.98 +VAT
Available Colours (12)

Product details

Elevate your casual wear with the AWDis Varsity Zoodie (JH053), the perfect combination of style and comfort. Made from a soft blend of cotton and polyester, this zipped hoodie boasts a sporty yet trendy design that’s ideal for layering. The plush fabric ensures a warm and cosy feel, making it an excellent choice for cooler days or post-workout lounging. With its modern fit, it flatters all body shapes while providing ease of movement.

The Varsity Zoodie features a full zip front for convenient wear, along with a spacious hood and kangaroo pouch pockets for practicality. Its clean lines and striking colour contrast details enhance its appeal, making it suitable for custom branding—ideal for schools, clubs, or promotional events. Whether you're looking for personalised apparel or workwear that merges function with fashion, the AWDis Varsity Zoodie is your go-to option.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (24)Pack (6)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£15.98£19.70£25.48
Heathers£15.98£19.70£25.48
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL
Jet Black/Orange CrushJB/OR164234398404196
Jet Black/Fire RedJB/FR282480500431241
Jet Black/GoldJB/GO116112190137100
Jet Black/Heather GreyJB/HE2589115290
New French Navy/Fire RedNF/FR2043120355
New French Navy/Heather GreyNF/HE97236155980
New French Navy/Sky BlueNF/SK2920575951
Sapphire Blue/Heather GreySA/HE0————
Charcoal/Jet BlackCH/JB11015623218397
Heather Grey/New French NavyHE/FN8910615613346
Fire Red/Arctic WhiteFR/AW000——
Fire Red/Jet BlackFR/JB84074831
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote