AWDis Organic Hoodie JH201 in NTS

AWDis Organic Hoodie JH201

Brand: Just Hoods · Style code: JH201
From £15.59 +VAT
Available Colours (15)

Product details

The AWDis Organic Hoodie (Style Code: JH201) is the perfect blend of comfort and sustainability. Crafted from soft, organic cotton, this hoodie offers a snug fit and exceptional warmth, making it an ideal choice for both casual wear and cosy layering. With its classic design, it features a spacious kangaroo pocket and a warm hood, ensuring both functionality and style. The fabric is highly suitable for customisation, allowing for vibrant prints or embroidery, making it an excellent option for promotional events or team apparel.

Additionally, the JH201 hoodie comes in a range of colours, ensuring there's a perfect match for any brand identity or personal style. Its durable stitching and high-quality materials mean that it stands up to regular wear, while also being kind to the planet. Embrace sustainability without compromising on style with the AWDis Organic Hoodie, a chic addition to any wardrobe.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (24)Pack (6)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£15.59£19.25£24.94
Heathers£15.59£19.25£24.94
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Natural StoneNTS55807744536425
Deep BlackDBK585725650031519997
Arctic WhiteACW21315284455691847
Sky BlueSKY3912023422614511139
Ink BlueIKB63182185301225222104
New French NavyNFN15692981511204679
Royal BlueROY1132169951658100
LavenderLAV681682122171607221
Bottle GreenBOT9128198621045840
CharcoalCHA4435639225127827421
Heather GreyHEA1641336500019956
Fire RedFIR15488922218712853
BurgundyBUR6230049245734011447
Baby PinkBPI51145215233138101142
MustardMUS12436449637231322363
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote