AWDis Ladies College Hoodie JH001F in DTL

AWDis Ladies College Hoodie JH001F

Brand: Just Hoods · Style code: JH001F
From £11.43 +VAT
Available Colours (28)

Product details

Introducing the AWDis Ladies College Hoodie (JH001F), a perfect blend of comfort and style designed specifically for women. Crafted from soft yet durable fabric, this hoodie offers a relaxed fit that ensures ease of movement, making it ideal for casual outings or lounging at home. The classic design features a double fabric hood and a stylish kangaroo pocket, adding both functionality and flair to your outfit.

With its versatile colour options, the AWDis Ladies College Hoodie is suitable for custom decoration, whether for personalisation or corporate branding. The high-quality material provides an excellent surface for both printing and embroidery, ensuring your custom designs stand out. A must-have staple for your wardrobe, this hoodie provides the perfect combination of warmth and style, making it a go-to choice for any occasion.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (24)Pack (6)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£11.43£14.15£18.46
Heathers£11.43£14.15£18.46
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
Digital LavenderDTL212670323543
Deep BlackDBK500500500500255464
Jet BlackJBK1327571147102136
Black SmokeBSE138274332356226141
Arctic WhiteACW107109335278195103
Vanilla MilkshakeVMK1128058351738
Sky BlueSKY5232525717
Airforce BlueAIR3016158832532
New French NavyNFN38209249371111279
Oxford NavyOXN731031201318227
Royal BlueROY8110716281136
Sapphire BlueSAP281491090343
PlumPLU0000——
PurplePUR252555255
Dusty GreenDUG3896531050
PeppermintPPM5086159141105165
JadeJAD671371121175421
Bottle GreenBOT61391261276239
CharcoalCHA8771103260204192
Heather GreyHEA5005001332928390
NudeNUD64269131731265
Fire RedFIR741802101538692
BurgundyBUR49299159272876
Baby PinkBPI8469981120
Dusty PinkDYP14544450034665109
Candyfloss PinkCFP137362885312
Hot PinkHPK6631215915310464
Sun YellowSNY13124133923720
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote