AWDis Cool Contrast Polo Shirt JC043 in FR/JB

AWDis Cool Contrast Polo Shirt JC043

Brand: Just Cool · Style code: JC043
From £6.49 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

The AWDis Cool Contrast Polo Shirt (Style Code: JC043) is an essential addition to any activewear wardrobe. Crafted from high-quality, lightweight fabric, this polo boasts excellent breathability and moisture-wicking properties, ensuring you stay cool and comfortable throughout the day. The contrasting panels add a stylish touch, making it ideal for both sports activities and casual outings. Designed with a modern fit, it offers a flattering silhouette whether you’re on the pitch or at the pub.

This polo is also suitable for custom decoration, making it a perfect choice for team branding or personalised gifts. The durable fabric withstands frequent washing, allowing for easy maintenance and long-lasting wear. Elevate your collection with the AWDis Cool Contrast Polo Shirt, a versatile piece that doesn’t compromise on style or functionality.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (40)Pack (5)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£6.49£8.30£11.26
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL
Fire Red/Jet BlackFR/JB182241223114104
Jet Black/Arctic WhiteJB/AW13129734221094
Jet Black/Electric OrangeJB/EO65143788075
Jet Black/Fire RedJB/FR3213594167394
Arctic White/Fire RedAW/FR9123319016078
Arctic White/Sapphire BlueAW/SA211291133445
French Navy/Arctic WhiteFN/AW10118775434
Royal Blue/Arctic WhiteRY/AW7315314310264
Charcoal/Jet BlackCH/JB94244264214129
Charcoal/Lime GreenCH/LM16613419115049
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote