Henbury Recycled Polyester Piqué Polo Shirt H465 in BLK

Henbury Recycled Polyester Piqué Polo Shirt H465

Brand: Henbury · Style code: H465
From £9.09 +VAT
Available Colours (6)

Product details

Elevate your everyday wardrobe with the Henbury Recycled Polyester Piqué Polo Shirt (Style Code: H465), designed for both comfort and sustainability. Crafted from recycled polyester, this polo not only offers a lightweight, breathable fabric but also contributes to reducing environmental impact. The classic piqué texture ensures a sophisticated look, making it suitable for both casual outings and office wear alike.

Featuring a tailored fit, the Henbury polo shirt is perfect for layering or wearing on its own, while the inherent durability of the material promises longevity. The shirt comes in a variety of colours, making it an excellent choice for custom decoration—be it embroidery or printing—allowing businesses to showcase their brand effectively. Pair it with chinos or smart trousers for a polished look or team it with jeans for a relaxed vibe. This versatile piece is a welcome addition to any wardrobe.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (6)Singles (1)
Whites£9.09£11.37£15.04
Colours£9.09£11.37£15.04
Whites (4XL, 5XL)£9.95£12.43£16.39
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£9.95£12.43£16.39
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
BlackBLK112989168141754411
WhiteWHI361174524740189
NavyNAV147017511692662213
Royal BlueROY376745522643135
Bottle GreenBOT17540012331818
CharcoalCHA2131685537291923
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote