Henbury Ladies Coolplus® Wicking Piqué Polo Shirt H476 in MBL

Henbury Ladies Coolplus® Wicking Piqué Polo Shirt H476

Brand: Henbury · Style code: H476
From £10.66 +VAT
Available Colours (25)

Product details

The Henbury Ladies Coolplus® Wicking Piqué Polo Shirt (Style Code: H476) is the perfect blend of comfort and performance for any modern woman. Made from high-quality Coolplus® fabric, this polo shirt expertly wicks moisture away from the skin, ensuring you remain cool and dry even on the warmest days. Its pique texture adds a touch of sophistication, making it versatile enough for both casual outings and professional settings.

Designed with a tailored fit, the H476 provides a flattering silhouette without compromising on ease of movement. Key features include a classic polo collar, a three-button placket, and side vents for added breathability. This shirt is also an excellent choice for custom decoration, allowing for embroidery or screen printing, making it ideal for corporate branding or team uniforms. Elevate your wardrobe with this stylish yet functional option from Henbury.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (6)Singles (1)
Whites£10.66£13.25£17.38
Colours£10.66£13.25£17.38
Heathers£10.66£13.25£17.38
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Mid BlueMBL9406347282539
BlackBLK13335850050033312256
WhiteWHI94190202194394748
NaturalNAT170076281940
Light BlueLBL31643023312725
NavyNAV8312225224226524082
Oxford NavyOXN15565036402514
Royal BlueROY38283526451830
Sapphire BlueSAP12337284412917
Turquoise BlueTUR40764074311341
LavenderLAV20281015171928
Bright PurpleBPU1948122633420
Bright JadeBRJ1135523140375
Bottle GreenBOT2840435035319
Kelly GreenKEL2613034312528
Lime GreenLIM15153159263737
SilverSIL45431865511416
CharcoalCHR4871107130727734
Heather CharcoalHCH15181430493913
Heather GreyHEA23172245465623
Classic RedCSR40373561514519
BurgundyBUR37465544654323
Bright PinkBPN36395642251730
Bright OrangeBTO40342436334240
YellowYEL40054402232
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote