Gildan SoftStyle® Long Sleeve T-Shirt GD11 in BLK

Gildan SoftStyle® Long Sleeve T-Shirt GD11

Brand: Gildan · Style code: GD11
From £4.62 +VAT
Available Colours (12)

Product details

The Gildan SoftStyle® Long Sleeve T-Shirt (GD11) is a modern classic fit long-sleeved tee crafted from 100% ringspun cotton for a soft, comfortable hand. White weights are 145 gsm and colours 150 gsm, offering a lightweight yet substantial feel ideal for everyday wear or layering. High stitch density provides a smoother printing surface, making this style well-suited to screen printing, DTG and heat transfer decoration.

Constructed with a narrow ribbed collar, taped neck and shoulders, side seams and a twin needle hem, the GD11 combines refined detailing with reliable durability. A tear out label allows easy rebranding and the garment meets OEKO-TEX Standard 100 certification. This versatile long sleeve tee is a practical choice for workwear, clubs, events and retail ranges where print quality and comfort are priorities.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (6)Singles (1)
Whites£4.62£5.78£7.65
Colours£6.23£7.65£9.90
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
BlackBLK50050050029146894
WhiteWHI4905005005007290
NavyNAV30150050030619148
Royal BlueROY184372123534
Military GreenMGR150004031
Sport GreySGY307811291668
CharcoalCHA613468396827
RedRED483179455272
Fan Deep RoyalFDPR276776303334
Fan Dark PurpleFDKP344836162934
Fan Dark GreenFDGN2010487672033
Fan Marine GreenFMRG306466323334
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • WRAP: Worldwide Responsible Accredited Production — certifies lawful, humane, and ethical manufacturing around the world.
  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Better Cotton Initiative: Better Cotton Initiative — supports more sustainable cotton farming practices.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Fair Labor Association: Fair Labor Association — protects workers’ rights through compliance with international labour standards.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
  • US Cotton Trust: Provides quantifiable, verifiable goals and measurements for sustainable US cotton production.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote