Gildan Light Cotton T-Shirt GD03 in Black

Gildan Light Cotton T-Shirt GD03

Brand: Gildan · Style code: GD03
From £2.11 +VAT
Available Colours (25)

Product details

The Gildan Light Cotton T-Shirt (style code GD03) is a lightweight, everyday tee crafted from 100% cotton with a modern classic fit. White garments are 145 gsm with coloured versions at 150 gsm, offering a breathable, soft handfeel while retaining structure. Construction details include a narrow ribbed collar, taped neck and shoulders, a tubular body for reduced side seams and twin needle stitching for added durability, plus a tear out label for easy rebranding. The high stitch density creates a smoother print surface, improving the finish of applied decoration.

Ideal for promotional wear, retail ranges and casual use, this T-shirt is well suited to screen printing, transfer printing and embroidery. Its combination of light weight, neat fit and reliable build makes GD03 a versatile base for customised apparel. Style code: GD03.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (72)Pack (12)Singles (1)
Whites£2.11£2.85£4.05
Colours£2.56£3.38£4.68
Heathers£2.56£3.38£4.68
Whites (4XL, 5XL)£2.43£3.13£4.30
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£2.94£3.72£5.01
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)£2.94£3.72£5.01
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
BlackBLK5005005005005005005005220
WhiteWHI2525005005005005005009472
NavyNAV5750050050050050016600
Royal BlueROY132446500500444194134230
Military GreenMGR68202500500356213751919
Sport GreySGY1412184915004642549500
CharcoalCHA62226500500500212193415
SandSAN12122330032721589352915
RedRED—32550050035720938——
Light PinkLPI136000339177991924
Off WhiteOFW6113000141109511815
Sky BlueSKY5193396777502110
Sapphire BlueSAP71792252731718851156
PurplePUR1316972068893036
SageSAG600000012010
Forest GreenFOR54013816514510472514
Irish GreenIGN651763033290162552212
Safety GreenSYG671201501477589561911
AshASH68132160195137642092
Graphite HeatherGHE661309389590281410
Cherry RedCHY7225833824406334235
RedRED136——————231
MaroonMAR66100229304196119562513
HeliconiaHEL23113013305626207
OrangeORA41139196189513031218
DaisyDAI3712115611102420247
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • WRAP: Worldwide Responsible Accredited Production — certifies lawful, humane, and ethical manufacturing around the world.
  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Better Cotton Initiative: Better Cotton Initiative — supports more sustainable cotton farming practices.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Fair Labor Association: Fair Labor Association — protects workers’ rights through compliance with international labour standards.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
  • US Cotton Trust: Provides quantifiable, verifiable goals and measurements for sustainable US cotton production.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote