Gildan Light Cotton T-Shirt GD03 in Black

Gildan Light Cotton T-Shirt GD03

Brand: Gildan · Style code: GD03
From £2.11 +VAT
Available Colours (25)

Product details

The Gildan Light Cotton T-Shirt (style code GD03) is a lightweight, everyday tee crafted from 100% cotton with a modern classic fit. White garments are 145 gsm with coloured versions at 150 gsm, offering a breathable, soft handfeel while retaining structure. Construction details include a narrow ribbed collar, taped neck and shoulders, a tubular body for reduced side seams and twin needle stitching for added durability, plus a tear out label for easy rebranding. The high stitch density creates a smoother print surface, improving the finish of applied decoration.

Ideal for promotional wear, retail ranges and casual use, this T-shirt is well suited to screen printing, transfer printing and embroidery. Its combination of light weight, neat fit and reliable build makes GD03 a versatile base for customised apparel. Style code: GD03.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (72)Pack (12)Singles (1)
Whites£2.11£2.85£4.05
Colours£2.56£3.38£4.68
Heathers£2.56£3.38£4.68
Whites (4XL, 5XL)£2.43£3.13£4.30
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£2.94£3.72£5.01
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)£2.94£3.72£5.01
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
BlackBLK5005005005005005005006837
WhiteWHI2455005005005005005009065
NavyNAV5750050050050050016700
Royal BlueROY132426500500418187127170
Military GreenMGR68202465493353209751616
Sport GreySGY1412184875004602519500
CharcoalCHA62226500500500209553415
SandSAN12022330032721389352415
RedRED—32250050034720333——
Light PinkLPI1360500500339172983135
Off WhiteOFW6112900132109511513
Sky BlueSKY5191295676492110
Sapphire BlueSAP71631942431598648166
PurplePUR1316661064832915
SageSAG600000011510
Forest GreenFOR54012615414110271314
Irish GreenIGN651763033280162552212
Safety GreenSYG671201501477189561910
AshASH681311571871376419212
Graphite HeatherGHE661309388590271410
Cherry RedCHY72256338244063342317
RedRED136——————221
MaroonMAR6492211294194118541912
HeliconiaHEL23111012405626197
OrangeORA41138195185503028207
DaisyDAI3711815001102420247
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • WRAP: Worldwide Responsible Accredited Production — certifies lawful, humane, and ethical manufacturing around the world.
  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Better Cotton Initiative: Better Cotton Initiative — supports more sustainable cotton farming practices.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Fair Labor Association: Fair Labor Association — protects workers’ rights through compliance with international labour standards.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
  • US Cotton Trust: Provides quantifiable, verifiable goals and measurements for sustainable US cotton production.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote