Gildan Ladies SoftStyle® T-Shirt GD72 in BLK

Gildan Ladies SoftStyle® T-Shirt GD72

Brand: Gildan · Style code: GD72
From £2.51 +VAT
Available Colours (16)

Product details

The Gildan Ladies SoftStyle® T-Shirt GD72 is a semi-fitted tee designed for everyday comfort and a neat silhouette. Made from 100% ringspun cotton, it offers the soft hand and higher stitch density associated with the SoftStyle range. Weight is 145gsm for white and 150gsm for colours, giving a lightweight yet substantial feel and a modern ladies’ fit with side seams for shape retention.

Built for reliable finishing and decoration, the GD72 features a narrow ribbed collar, taped neck and shoulders, twin needle sleeves and hem, and a tear out label for easy rebranding. The high stitch density creates a smoother printing surface, making this tee well suited to screen printing, DTG and vinyl. A versatile choice for promotional wear, retail and custom apparel projects.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (72)Pack (12)Singles (1)
Whites£2.51£3.30£4.59
Colours£3.17£4.05£5.49
Heathers£3.17£4.05£5.49
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
BlackBLK50050050050050059
WhiteWHI50050050050050037
Light BlueLBL2171161348577—
Sky BlueSKY507913705327
NavyNAV50050050050034169
Royal BlueROY2764965002731870
Antique SapphireASA7756494433—
PistachioPST7266691301441
Irish GreenIGN8710715511354—
Sport GreySGY29640026011511817
ParagonPGN42354081347
Graphite HeatherGHE464842522355
Dark HeatherDHE7110551412140
SandSAN3723483741159125
RedRED39750043233719720
AzaleaAZA00134120145—
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • WRAP: Worldwide Responsible Accredited Production — certifies lawful, humane, and ethical manufacturing around the world.
  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Better Cotton Initiative: Better Cotton Initiative — supports more sustainable cotton farming practices.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Fair Labor Association: Fair Labor Association — protects workers’ rights through compliance with international labour standards.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
  • US Cotton Trust: Provides quantifiable, verifiable goals and measurements for sustainable US cotton production.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote