Gildan Ladies SoftStyle® Midweight T-Shirt GD92 in PHB

Gildan Ladies SoftStyle® Midweight T-Shirt GD92

Brand: Gildan · Style code: GD92
From £3.07 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

Gildan Ladies SoftStyle Midweight T-Shirt GD92 is a semi-fitted women's tee crafted from 100% ringspun cotton for a soft, comfortable hand. Offered as a midweight option — white 180 gsm and colours 185 gsm — it provides a structured drape while remaining breathable. The semi-fitted cut with side seams delivers a contemporary silhouette suitable for everyday wear and layering.

The tee features a narrow ribbed collar, taped neck and shoulders, and twin needle sleeves and hem for durability and a clean finish. High stitch density creates a smoother printing surface ideal for screen printing and transfer decoration, while the tear-out label improves wearer comfort. OEKO-TEX Standard 100 certification ensures responsible textile production. Style code GD92 offers a reliable choice for branded apparel and promotions.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (12)Singles (1)
Whites£3.07£3.90£5.31
Colours£3.86£4.88£6.48
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
Pitch BlackPHB10050050014330895
WhiteWHI38334950037516541
NavyNAV50316185156044
Royal BlueROY19034512931
Sapphire BlueSAP1600543213
VioletVIO58921262524
Irish GreenIGN362546323519
Sport GreySGY183991522921
RedRED726572722429
HeliconiaHEL02927293230
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • WRAP: Worldwide Responsible Accredited Production — certifies lawful, humane, and ethical manufacturing around the world.
  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Better Cotton Initiative: Better Cotton Initiative — supports more sustainable cotton farming practices.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Fair Labor Association: Fair Labor Association — protects workers’ rights through compliance with international labour standards.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
  • US Cotton Trust: Provides quantifiable, verifiable goals and measurements for sustainable US cotton production.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote