Gildan Hammer Piqué Polo Shirt GD43 in BLK

Gildan Hammer Piqué Polo Shirt GD43

Brand: Gildan · Style code: GD43
From £7.40 +VAT
Available Colours (9)

Product details

The Gildan Hammer Piqué Polo GD43 is a premium polo shirt crafted from 100% ringspun combed cotton with a textured piqué finish for breathability and a refined appearance. Available in White at 220gsm and colours at 225gsm, it offers a modern classic fit that sits comfortably for workwear, hospitality and teamwear. The heavier, high-quality cotton and dense stitch construction make it especially suitable for embroidery, cresting and other decoration methods.

Construction details include a ribbed collar and cuffs, three self-colour button placket, rolled forward topstitched shoulders, side seams with side vents and a twin-needle hem for durability. The garment features a tear-out label (some colours in transition) for easy rebranding. Style code GD43 should be quoted when ordering to ensure the correct Hammer Piqué Polo is supplied.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (6)Singles (1)
Whites£7.40£9.07£11.70
Colours£8.32£10.13£12.96
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
BlackBLK12229749330913175
WhiteWHI372718454932
NavyNAV822973301685318
Royal BlueROY245248284031
Sapphire BlueSAP345044384518
Forest GreenFOR17488310276
CharcoalCHA5613751525225
Sport GreySGY3602636738
RedRED354629614113
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • WRAP: Worldwide Responsible Accredited Production — certifies lawful, humane, and ethical manufacturing around the world.
  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Better Cotton Initiative: Better Cotton Initiative — supports more sustainable cotton farming practices.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Fair Labor Association: Fair Labor Association — protects workers’ rights through compliance with international labour standards.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
  • US Cotton Trust: Provides quantifiable, verifiable goals and measurements for sustainable US cotton production.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote