Gildan Hammer Heavyweight T-Shirt GD21 in BLK

Gildan Hammer Heavyweight T-Shirt GD21

Brand: Gildan · Style code: GD21
From £3.77 +VAT
Available Colours (8)

Product details

The Gildan Hammer Heavyweight T-Shirt (style GD21) is a premium, durable tee with a modern classic fit. Constructed from 100% ringspun cotton, it offers a substantial hand feel—white 200 gsm, colours 205 gsm—making it an excellent heavyweight option for workwear, retail and merchandise. The tubular body and seamless ribbed collar ensure a neat silhouette while twin-needle sleeves and hem provide robust construction and long-term shape retention.

High stitch density creates a smoother printing surface, so GD21 is especially well suited to screen printing, DTG and detailed transfers, and it accepts embroidery cleanly. Taped neck and shoulders add comfort and durability, and the tear-away label improves wearer convenience. OEKO-TEX Standard 100 certified materials guarantee consistent quality, giving you a reliable canvas for decorated garments.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (72)Pack (12)Singles (1)
Whites£3.77£4.72£6.30
Colours£4.62£5.78£7.65
Heathers£4.62£5.78£7.65
Whites (4XL, 5XL)£5.85£7.20£9.36
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£7.15£8.77£11.34
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)£7.15£8.77£11.34
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
BlackBLK500500500500500500184
Off WhiteOFW102200274162144111
WhiteWHI500500500500500500109
Sport Dark NavySDN50050050050050011721
Sport RoyalSRO1753123933991372620
Olive GreenOLI155206187130539039
Graphite HeatherGHE77215235139262910
Sport GreySGY1955005002672615631
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • WRAP: Worldwide Responsible Accredited Production — certifies lawful, humane, and ethical manufacturing around the world.
  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Better Cotton Initiative: Better Cotton Initiative — supports more sustainable cotton farming practices.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • Fair Labor Association: Fair Labor Association — protects workers’ rights through compliance with international labour standards.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
  • US Cotton Trust: Provides quantifiable, verifiable goals and measurements for sustainable US cotton production.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote