Fruit of the Loom Pure Cotton T-Shirt SS640 in NAT

Fruit of the Loom Pure Cotton T-Shirt SS640

Brand: Fruit of the Loom · Style code: SS640
From £3.11 +VAT
Available Colours (15)

Product details

The Fruit of the Loom Pure Cotton T-Shirt (Style Code: SS640) is a must-have staple for any wardrobe. Crafted from 100% soft cotton, this t-shirt offers exceptional comfort and breathability, making it perfect for everyday wear or layering. Its classic crew neck style and regular fit ensure that it suits both men and women, providing a timeless silhouette that flatters all body shapes. The lightweight fabric is ideal for warmer days, while also being easily adaptable for customisation, allowing for screen printing or embroidery designs to bring your unique vision to life.

Designed with quality in mind, this t-shirt features reinforced shoulder seams for added durability, ensuring it withstands regular use. Available in a variety of colours, the Fruit of the Loom Pure Cotton T-Shirt is perfect for promotional events, team uniforms, or casual outings. Elevate your apparel collection with this versatile piece that combines style, comfort, and practicality effortlessly.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (72)Pack (12)Singles (1)
Whites£3.11£4.32£6.40
Colours£3.11£4.32£6.40
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
NaturalNAT296478885469
BlackBLK167075453551
WhiteWHI7410784604455
Desert SandDSN865633225166
Mineral BlueMIB506981275366
Mountain BlueMNB1024457294257
Ocean TealOCT8268415565
Deep NavyDNA03923849067
Royal BlueROY566138184768
Dark PlumDRP63074657570
SageSAG36693143565
Classic OliveCOL511166156267
Light GraphiteLGP403513237062
RedRED401367266364
CranberryCRA659787996466
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote