Fruit of the Loom Original Piqué Polo Shirt SS229 in SKY

Fruit of the Loom Original Piqué Polo Shirt SS229

Brand: Fruit of the Loom · Style code: SS229
From £5.46 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

The Fruit of the Loom Original Piqué Polo Shirt (SS229) is the perfect blend of comfort and style, making it an essential addition to any wardrobe. Crafted from a premium cotton and polyester mix, this polo shirt offers a soft feel against the skin while maintaining durability. The piqué fabric not only provides a classic textured finish but also ensures breathability, making it ideal for both casual and semi-formal occasions. With a smart, fitting design, the SS229 caters to various body shapes, ensuring a flattering silhouette for everyone.

Key features include a three-button placket and a ribbed collar that enhance its timeless appeal. This versatile polo shirt is suitable for customisation, making it a fantastic choice for businesses looking to promote their brand or for team uniforms. Whether it's for workwear or leisure, the Fruit of the Loom Original Piqué Polo Shirt guarantees quality and style without compromising comfort. Upgrade your collection today and enjoy the reliable wearability of this classic piece.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (6)Singles (1)
Whites£5.46£7.10£9.82
Colours£5.46£7.10£9.82
Heathers£5.46£7.10£9.82
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
Sky BlueSKY15829201133
BlackBLK31809477763
WhiteWHI121340144120
AzureAZR07046436
Deep NavyDNA408279515720
Royal BlueROY333929193952
Light GraphiteLGP24139431197
Heather GreyHEA125920702624
RedRED14322633734
BurgundyBUR264030112725
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote