Fruit of the Loom Lady-Fit Premium Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt SS89 in KEL

Fruit of the Loom Lady-Fit Premium Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt SS89

Brand: Fruit of the Loom · Style code: SS89
From £6.49 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

The Fruit of the Loom Lady-Fit Premium Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt (Style Code: SS89) combines style and comfort for the modern woman. Made from high-quality cotton piqué, this polo offers a soft touch and breathable feel, making it perfect for casual outings or professional settings. Its tailored fit flatters the figure without compromising on ease of movement, ensuring you look smart and feel comfortable all day long.

With its classic design, the SS89 is ideal for custom decoration, whether you're considering embroidery or printing for a team uniform or promotional event. Available in a range of vibrant colours, this polo shirt is as versatile as it is stylish, making it a must-have in any wardrobe. Elevate your attire with a piece that embodies both fashion and functionality, perfect for workwear or leisure activities.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (6)Singles (1)
Whites£6.49£8.30£11.26
Colours£6.49£8.30£11.26
Heathers£6.49£8.30£11.26
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
Kelly GreenKEL27191101811
BlackBLK0273726136
WhiteWHI02610443839
Deep NavyDNA19252328735
NavyNAV312966412538
Royal BlueROY254961236
Heather GreyHEA38231112038
RedRED349303404
Light PinkLPI10016451420
OrangeORA62512213328
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote