Fruit of the Loom Lady Fit Piqué Polo Shirt SS86 in SKY

Fruit of the Loom Lady Fit Piqué Polo Shirt SS86

Brand: Fruit of the Loom · Style code: SS86
From £5.79 +VAT
Available Colours (11)

Product details

The Fruit of the Loom Lady Fit Piqué Polo Shirt (Style Code: SS86) offers a stylish and comfortable option for women of all shapes. Crafted from a blend of soft cotton and polyester, this polo features a breathable piqué texture that ensures comfort throughout the day. Its tailored fit enhances feminine silhouettes while providing ease of movement, making it suitable for both casual outings and workplace environments. The three-button placket adds a touch of sophistication, and the ribbed collar contributes to its classic polo aesthetic.

Designed with versatility in mind, this polo shirt is ideal for custom decoration, whether through embroidery or printing, allowing you to create personalised workwear or promotional apparel effortlessly. Its durable fabric and quality construction mean it stands up to regular wear while maintaining its shape and colour. Available in a range of vibrant colours, the Lady Fit Piqué Polo Shirt marries style with functionality, making it an essential addition to any wardrobe.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (6)Singles (1)
Whites£5.79£7.47£10.27
Colours£5.79£7.47£10.27
Heathers£5.79£7.47£10.27
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
Sky BlueSKY323752122338
BlackBLK194413495387
WhiteWHI27921733415
Deep NavyDNA471257453331
NavyNAV256626142737
Royal BlueROY28114322217
PurplePUR8162454520
Heather GreyHEA2535116636
RedRED243416234117
BurgundyBUR63632101419
SunflowerSUN230288302
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote