Fruit of the Loom Ladies Iconic 195 T-Shirt SS720 in WHI

Fruit of the Loom Ladies Iconic 195 T-Shirt SS720

Brand: Fruit of the Loom · Style code: SS720
From £2.72 +VAT
Available Colours (19)

Product details

Embrace effortless style with the Fruit of the Loom Ladies Iconic 195 T-Shirt, style code SS720. Made from soft, breathable cotton, this T-shirt ensures all-day comfort while offering a flattering fit that complements various body shapes. Its timeless design features a classic crew neck and short sleeves, making it perfect for casual outings, workouts, or as a versatile base layer for customisation.

With superb durability, this T-shirt stands up to repeated washing, ensuring that vibrant prints and delicate embroidery maintain their quality. The relaxed fit allows for easy layering and movement, making it an excellent choice for custom branding and promotional needs. Whether you’re looking to create a branded uniform or a trendy custom piece, the Fruit of the Loom Ladies Iconic 195 T-Shirt delivers on both quality and style.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (72)Pack (12)Singles (1)
Whites£2.72£3.88£5.86
Colours£3.24£4.47£6.58
Heathers£3.24£4.47£6.58
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
WhiteWHI665044727074
BlackBLK599315552052
Desert SandDSN37204284757
NaturalNAT603460265052
AzureAZR366759663623
Ocean TealOCT6110849594140
Deep NavyDNA535340495841
NavyNAV206934419338
Soft LavenderSFL591818235957
Dark PlumDRP64245184945
SageSAG451054641616
Kelly GreenKEL74553512270
Heather GreyHEA4580651074461
RedRED337329611836
CranberryCRA715130465253
BurgundyBUR2850253403
Powder RosePWR62177643547
FuchsiaFUS578158675658
SunflowerSUN3556134533053
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote