Fruit of the Loom Heavy Poly/Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt SS27 in NAV

Fruit of the Loom Heavy Poly/Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt SS27

Brand: Fruit of the Loom · Style code: SS27
From £8.11 +VAT
Available Colours (8)

Product details

The Fruit of the Loom Heavy Poly/Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt (Style Code: SS27) combines comfort and durability in a stylish package. Made from a robust poly-cotton blend, this polo shirt offers the best of both worlds: the softness of cotton and the resilience of polyester. Ideal for both casual outings and professional environments, its heavy fabric weight ensures it stands up to everyday wear while providing a comfortable fit. The classic design features a three-button placket and a ribbed collar, making it perfect for layering or wearing on its own.

This polo shirt is also highly suitable for custom decoration, whether you need it embroidered with a company logo or printed with your unique design. Its versatile style and durability make it an excellent choice for workwear or promotional events. If you're looking for a reliable and professional-looking polo shirt, the Fruit of the Loom Heavy Poly/Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt is an excellent option.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (6)Singles (1)
Whites£8.11£10.25£13.69
Colours£8.11£10.25£13.69
Heathers£8.11£10.25£13.69
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
NavyNAV5571801143737
BlackBLK10528637630614942
WhiteWHI564547482938
Deep NavyDNA3752411112726
Royal BlueROY543335302716
Bottle GreenBOT37101539241
Heather GreyHEA69029904722
RedRED204027573515
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote