Finden + Hales Knitted Shorts LV886 in BK/GT

Finden + Hales Knitted Shorts LV886

Brand: Finden + Hales · Style code: LV886
From £9.75 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

Experience ultimate comfort and style with the Finden + Hales Knitted Shorts (Style Code: LV886). Crafted from a lightweight, breathable fabric, these performance shorts are designed to keep you cool and comfortable whether you're hitting the gym or lounging at home. The relaxed fit ensures ease of movement, making them perfect for a variety of activities, from workouts to casual outings.

With their classic design, these knitted shorts are suitable for custom decoration, allowing you to personalise them with your logo or personal touch. Ideal for teams, clubs, or workwear, they can seamlessly integrate into any casual or athletic wardrobe. Elevate your activewear collection with these versatile shorts that combine functionality with a modern aesthetic.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (36)Pack (6)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£9.75£12.20£16.12
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Black/GunmetalBK/GT2431562449398
BlackBLK480132050033
Black/EmeraldBK/EM30525659492614
Black/GoldBK/GO9332137212114
Black/RedBK/RD55346040302910
Black/WhiteBK/WH1319452093314
NavyNAV28749373722716
Navy/Royal BlueNV/RY51941335941288
Navy/Sky blueNV/SK26715033224410
Navy/WhiteNV/WH41194539402417
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote