Eclipse Premium Contrast Hoodie W73 in Black / Fuchsia

Eclipse Premium Contrast Hoodie W73

Brand: Cotton Ridge · Style code: W73
From £9.55 +VAT
Available Colours (20)

Product details

The W73 Premium Contrast Hoodie features a heavyweight, soft feel fabric at 310gsm, designed with a double fabric hood with a contrast inner lining, contrast flat hood cords, and a kangaroo pouch pocket with concealed iPod and phone pocket. Its ribbed cuff and hem, alongside twin needle stitching detail, ensure durability and comfort. The hoodie has been upgraded for a more contemporary look, including larger eyelets and a chunkier hood fill. • Hidden phone pocket • Cords • Tear out label • Contrast hood • 1 by 1 rib 310gsm. 70% Cotton, 20% Recycled Polyester, 10% Polyester

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (100)Pack (10)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£9.55£11.12£13.92
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeTo Fit Chest (in)Chest (in)Length (in)Sleeve (in)
XS34496255
S37536657
M40576959
L43617260
XL46657563
2XL50697865
3XL53738068
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXL3XL
Black/Fuchsia1206710300
Black/Gold1316630239942816770
Black/Grey8196399754754510134
Black/Neon Green15103256337345260102
Black/Neon Orange1620128045642730844
Black/Red9245563968856775137
Burgundy/Ecru237631754249236035
Electric Blue/White421042464572414537
Fuchsia/Navy5213714325018010535
Grey/Navy5821541563149663842
Grey/Red611072222541977327
Navy/Grey75264397107718321256165
Navy/Powder Blue76590688112176339285
Navy/Red7726236553241721541
Navy/Yellow8211614025721217948
Purple/White9317116923225826032
Red/Black989343668654442450
Red/Yellow99551051421158940
Turquoise/Grey11413324027322111846
Turquoise/Yellow1151381492181999449
Care

Product Properties: 70% Cotton / 20% Recycled Polyester / 10% <br />Fabric Weight: 310gsm<br />Washing Temperature : 30°C<br />Do Not Dry Clean<br />Wash Inside Out - Turn the garment inside out to protect the quality.<br />Use Mild Detergent - Avoid bleach or other harsh chemicals<br />Recommended To Not Tumble Dry - Air dry flat or on a hanger to prevent shrinking and prints from cracking<br />Iron Free (Does not need to be ironed)<br />Do Not Iron On Print - If you feel ironing is necessary, avoid direct heat contact with any the printed area

Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote