Eclipse Premium Contrast Hoodie W73 in Black / Fuchsia

Eclipse Premium Contrast Hoodie W73

Brand: Cotton Ridge · Style code: W73
From £9.55 +VAT
Available Colours (20)

Product details

The W73 Premium Contrast Hoodie features a heavyweight, soft feel fabric at 310gsm, designed with a double fabric hood with a contrast inner lining, contrast flat hood cords, and a kangaroo pouch pocket with concealed iPod and phone pocket. Its ribbed cuff and hem, alongside twin needle stitching detail, ensure durability and comfort. The hoodie has been upgraded for a more contemporary look, including larger eyelets and a chunkier hood fill. • Hidden phone pocket • Cords • Tear out label • Contrast hood • 1 by 1 rib 310gsm. 70% Cotton, 20% Recycled Polyester, 10% Polyester

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (100)Pack (10)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£9.55£11.12£13.92
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeTo Fit Chest (in)Chest (in)Length (in)Sleeve (in)
XS34496255
S37536657
M40576959
L43617260
XL46657563
2XL50697865
3XL53738068
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXL3XL
Black/Fuchsia1202501800
Black/Gold1316634040644617170
Black/Grey8197403763718495138
Black/Neon Green15103256295337225105
Black/Neon Orange1620128046043529347
Black/Red92295701002883811143
Burgundy/Ecru237931854549936536
Electric Blue/White421042464622454937
Fuchsia/Navy521141532461958635
Grey/Navy5816739660352866250
Grey/Red61831982551977427
Navy/Grey75247407111818591269143
Navy/Powder Blue76497634106079537986
Navy/Red7724733352944123517
Navy/Yellow8211611225319918949
Purple/White9317716923827024433
Red/Black986941361849742450
Red/Yellow9979811421158940
Turquoise/Grey1141342402752219646
Turquoise/Yellow1151621492181999449
Care

Product Properties: 70% Cotton / 20% Recycled Polyester / 10% <br />Fabric Weight: 310gsm<br />Washing Temperature : 30°C<br />Do Not Dry Clean<br />Wash Inside Out - Turn the garment inside out to protect the quality.<br />Use Mild Detergent - Avoid bleach or other harsh chemicals<br />Recommended To Not Tumble Dry - Air dry flat or on a hanger to prevent shrinking and prints from cracking<br />Iron Free (Does not need to be ironed)<br />Do Not Iron On Print - If you feel ironing is necessary, avoid direct heat contact with any the printed area

Accreditations

This product follows our standard sustainability and ethical sourcing commitments.

Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote