Canvas Unisex Heavyweight Washed T-Shirt CV4810 in Washed Black

Canvas Unisex Heavyweight Washed T-Shirt CV4810

Brand: Bella+Canvas · Style code: CV4810
From £7.29 +VAT
Available Colours (13)

Product details

The Bella+Canvas Unisex Heavyweight Washed T-Shirt (CV4810) is designed for those who value both comfort and style. Crafted from a premium cotton blend, this t-shirt boasts a soft, vintage feel while offering durability for everyday wear. The heavyweight fabric ensures that it maintains its shape and withstands regular washing, making it a perfect choice for both casual outings and workwear needs. With a slightly relaxed fit, it drapes comfortably on all body types, making it versatile for everyone.

Ideal for customisation, the CV4810 t-shirt is perfect for printing and embroidery, allowing you to showcase your unique brand identity or logo. The washed finish provides a trendy, worn-in look, making this t-shirt not just a clothing item, but a style statement. Whether you're ordering for a team or personal wear, this heavyweight t-shirt promises both quality and standout design.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (60)Pack (6)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£7.29£9.22£12.35
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£12.15£15.15£19.86
Size Guide
SizeChest (to fit)
XS31/34
S34/37
M38/41
L42/45
XL46/49
XXL50/53
3XL54/57
4XL58/61
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Washed BlackWBK4704155005001312040
Vintage WhiteVWH1054845003424961899546
Washed DenimWDN5749212198125844748
Washed NavyWNV002105574234448
Washed LavenderWLV5553333446536746
Washed ThymeWTH554101545504548
Washed PineWPN0254225112132350
KhakiKHA59881280149473848
Washed CharcoalWCL44041385267344
Washed CocoaWCO030000048
Washed RedWRD00253538048
Washed MaroonWMA4710151181424048
ButtermilkBMK55105324170354845
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • WRAP: Worldwide Responsible Accredited Production — certifies lawful, humane, and ethical manufacturing around the world.
  • Fair Labor Association: Fair Labor Association — protects workers’ rights through compliance with international labour standards.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote